SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

 

Leading Cable Pioneer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC Connector Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 Low Insertion Loss OFN 1 Meter Pigtail

Certifications
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— Ashot Matinyan

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— Paula Chiarato

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Connector Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 Low Insertion Loss OFN 1 Meter Pigtail

China SC Connector Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 Low Insertion Loss OFN 1 Meter Pigtail supplier
SC Connector Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 Low Insertion Loss OFN 1 Meter Pigtail supplier SC Connector Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 Low Insertion Loss OFN 1 Meter Pigtail supplier

Large Image :  SC Connector Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 Low Insertion Loss OFN 1 Meter Pigtail

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
Certification: CE/ RoHS/ ETL/ UL
Model Number: SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/bag
Delivery Time: 10-12 Work Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/ day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connection Structure: SC/APC Model: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Core: Single Core Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Trademark: LANSAN/ OEM Origin: Shenzhen, China

SC Connector Multimode OM4 Low Insertion Loss OFN 1 Meter Pigtail

 

Specification

  • Type: SC/ST/FC/LC
  • Polishing: PC (APC/UPC)
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 dB
  • Return Loss: ≥50dB
  • Exchangeability: ≤0.2Db
  • Repeatability: ≤0.2dB/1000times
  • Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm


Feature

  • Low insertion loss and hight return loss.
  • Simplex and duplex available.
  • With ceramic fettules.
  • PVC&LSNH cable option.

Applications

  • Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  • Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
  • Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
  • Transmission Mode (ATM)
  • Fiber Optic Backbone

Specification

 

  Single mode Multimode
Insert Loss ≤0.20dB ≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB (PC)  
≥55 dB (UPC)  
≥65 dB (APC)  
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating  
Operating Temperature From -40 to + 80°C From -40 to + 80°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
  125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
  126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

 

 

SC Connector Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 Low Insertion Loss OFN 1 Meter Pigtail 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Contact Person: Ms. Vivian

Tel: +8613538162386

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)