SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

 

Leading Cable Pioneer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

0.9mm FC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail Riser Plenum LSZH Multimode OM3

Certifications
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— Ashot Matinyan

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— Paula Chiarato

I'm Online Chat Now

0.9mm FC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail Riser Plenum LSZH Multimode OM3

China 0.9mm FC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail Riser Plenum LSZH Multimode OM3 supplier
0.9mm FC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail Riser Plenum LSZH Multimode OM3 supplier 0.9mm FC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail Riser Plenum LSZH Multimode OM3 supplier 0.9mm FC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail Riser Plenum LSZH Multimode OM3 supplier

Large Image :  0.9mm FC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail Riser Plenum LSZH Multimode OM3

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
Certification: CE/ RoHS/ ETL/ UL
Model Number: FC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/bag
Delivery Time: 10-12 Work Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/ day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connection Structure: FC Diameter: 0.9mm
Type: Multimode Transport Package: PE Bag +Carton
Origin: China Core: Single Core

 
0.9mm FC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail Riser Plenum LSZH Multimode OM3 

 

 

Description
 
  • Fiber optic pigtails are used in permanent connections between fiber patch panels and incoming cables / single blown fibers.
  • Our offers a wide range of pigtails, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of
  • multimode and singlemode. Pigtails are pre-constructed with connectors. Connector options include small form factors
  • such as LC, MU as well as SC, FC and ST. These are based on 900μm tight buffer cores and suitable for internal use
  • only inside suitable Fiber Management Systems.


Standards Compliance

 

  • ISO/IEC 11801
  • TIA-568-C.3
  • EN50173 -1,ANSI TIA/EIA 568B


Features

 

  • Constructed from high quality connectors and standard fibers
  • Wide range of connector and fibre options available
  • Tight Buffer 900µm buffer internal construction as standard
  • Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available.
  • Other cable diameters and fibre types available on request


Specifications

 

Connector Type SC, LC, FC, ST, MU
Fiber Type G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Jacket Material PVC or LSZH
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM1 & OM2) Orange
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM3) Aqua
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM4) Aqua or Purple
Jacket Color (SingleMode: G652D & Gb57A) Yellow
Insertion Loss (dB) Max. ≤0.3
Return Loss (dB) Singlemode PC≥45, UPC≥50, APC≥60
Return Loss (dB) Multimode PC≥35dB
Note:Other Jacket colors may be available upon request.

0.9mm FC Connector Fiber Optical Pigtail Riser Plenum LSZH Multimode OM3

Contact Details
SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Contact Person: Ms. Vivian

Tel: +8613538162386

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)