SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

 

Leading Cable Pioneer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Certifications
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— Ashot Matinyan

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— Paula Chiarato

I'm Online Chat Now

SC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

China SC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable supplier
SC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable supplier SC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable supplier

Large Image :  SC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
Certification: CE/ RoHS/ ETL/ UL
Model Number: ST-ST

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/bag
Delivery Time: 10-12 Work Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/ day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connection Structure: ST Cord: OM3
Type: UPC Sheath Material: Lszh,PVC
Trademark: Lansan/ OEM Orgin: China

 

 

 SC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

 


 
Features
 
 

  • Low insertion loss and high retum loss
  • Mechanicl properties meet standards of IEC874-7 and CECC86115-80.
  • For the connector,ceramic ferrule can provide APC type(conical type or step tye) and PC type.
  • All materials meet the RoHS standard.
  • The patch cable can be customized according to customers specific requirements
  • Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE,IEC and ROHS standards
  • Strict quality testing:IL and RL 100% test.
  • A variety of BOOT color choices.


Applications
 

  • Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings
  • Connection of optical links in optical active devices
  • Wiring in communication base station and distrinbtion case
  • Production and testing of optical devices
  • Optical fiber communication system,CATV and telecommunication network
  • LANs and WANs
  • FTTx


Specifications
 

  Item   Parameter
  Applicative connector type   SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN
  Fiber mode   Single mode   Multi-mode  
  Operating wavelength   1250~1650nm   850nm, 1300nm
  Test wavelength   1310nm, 1550nm   850nm, 1300nm
  Insertion Loss    typical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dB   typical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.25dB
  Return Loss   UPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB   ≥35.0dB
  Repeatability   ≤0.10dB
  Interchangeability   ≤0.20dB
  Durability    ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
  Tensile Strength   ≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
  Operating Temperature   -20ºC to +70ºC
  Storage Temperature    -40ºC to +85ºC

 

SC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

SC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Contact Details
SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Contact Person: Danny

Tel: +8613682438350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)