SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

 

SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

 

Leading Cable Pioneer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC - FC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OSH Low Insertion Loss

FC - FC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OSH Low Insertion Loss

    • FC - FC  Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable   OSH Low Insertion Loss
    • FC - FC  Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable   OSH Low Insertion Loss
    • FC - FC  Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable   OSH Low Insertion Loss
  • FC - FC  Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable   OSH Low Insertion Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
    Certification: CE/ RoHS/ ETL/ UL
    Model Number: FC-FC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs/bag
    Delivery Time: 8-12 Work Days
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/ day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connection Structure: FC-FC Multimode: OM3
    Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Jacket: OFNR
    Simplex: Yes Length: Customized
    Packing: PE Bag
    High Light:

    simplex fiber patch cord

    ,

    fiber optical pigtail

    FC To FC Simplex Fiber Optics Patch Cord , Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable Low Insertion Los
     

    Features
     

    • Good durability
    • Good exchangeability
    • High temperature stability
    • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    • Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
    • Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC


    Application
     

    • Telecommunication
    • Testing equipment
    • Long-haul telecommunication
    • LAN system
    • CATV systems

     
    Optical Characteristics
     

    Fiber Type Max. Attenuation(dB/km)
    850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
    OM1 62.5/125µm ≤2.7 ≤0.6 - -
    OM2 50/125µm ≤2.3 ≤0.6 - -
    OM3 50/125µm ≤2.3 ≤0.6 - -
    OM4 50/125µm ≤2.3 ≤0.6 - -
    G652D 9/125µm - - ≤0.30 ≤0.18
    G657A 9/125µm - - ≤0.35 ≤0.21 

     
     
    FC - FC  Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable   OSH Low Insertion Loss 0FC - FC  Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable   OSH Low Insertion Loss 1 

    FC - FC  Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable   OSH Low Insertion Loss 2

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

    Contact Person: Miya

    Tel: +8618344019503

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products