• Ashot Matinyan
    We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.
  • Paula Chiarato
    Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!
Contact Person : Vivian
Phone Number : +86 135 3816 2386
WhatsApp : +8613538162386

LC / SC UPC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss 1 Meter For Communication

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
Certification CE/ RoHS/ ETL/ UL
Model Number LC-SC
Minimum Order Quantity 1000 Meters
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details 1 pcs/bag
Delivery Time 10-12 Work Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 100000 Meters/ day
Product Details
Application Communication Connection Structure LC-SC
Material Shape Round Wire Type Single-mode Fiber
Ferrule Polishing UPC Length Lc Sc Fiber Patch Cord
High Light

simplex fiber patch cord

,

fiber optical pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

 
LC / SC UPC 2.0mm IEC Standards Low Insertion Loss 1 Meter Jumper Fiber Patch Cord

 

LC / SC UPC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss 1 Meter For Communication 0


Description


Optical fiber patch cord mainly used between the device and the device, fiber link connection between the device and the patch panel to provide multiple types of fiber, including multi mode 62.5/125,50/125,QuintillionOM3, OM4, and single mode 9/125 PC, UPC, APC .etc.

Features


LC-SC optical fiber patch cord using prefabrication, high-quality parts, ceramic ferrule and optical fiber, optical performance provides excellent control of the plant, with a low insertion loss and emission loss, easy installation and fast.

Standard

 

  • ISO/IEC 11801
  • Applications
  • Communication, local area network, fiber to the home, digital high-definition monitor, and other fields.


Performance

 

  Insertion Loss(dB)   ≤0.3dB
  Return Loss(dB)   ≥50dB
  Durability   ≥1000 times
  Tensile strength   0~15Kg(beside Φ0.9mm)
  Vibration test   <0.1dB(5-50HZ,1.5mm)
  Environment temperature   -25ºC~+70ºC