SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

 

Leading Cable Pioneer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex G652D LSZH Lszh Fiber Optic Cable For CATV

Certifications
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— Ashot Matinyan

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— Paula Chiarato

I'm Online Chat Now

SC APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex G652D LSZH Lszh Fiber Optic Cable For CATV

China SC APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex G652D LSZH  Lszh Fiber Optic Cable For CATV supplier

Large Image :  SC APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex G652D LSZH Lszh Fiber Optic Cable For CATV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
Certification: CE/ RoHS/ ETL/ UL
Model Number: SC-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/bag
Delivery Time: 10-12 Work Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/ day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connection Structure: St To Sc Fiber Patch Cable Type: OS2
Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Jacket: LSZH
Simplex: Yes Packing: PE Bag

 

SC / APC Low Insertion Loss High Retum Loss LSZH Simplex G652D Patch Cord

 

Applications
  • CATV
  • Active device termination
  • Metro
  • Data processing networks
  • Wide Area Networks (WANs)
 
Features
  • Ferrule end surface predomed
  • UL-rated plastic housing
  • Telcordia style boots
  • Boots in a variety of colors
  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
 
Standards
 
All components of/and the final product are designed and tested to conform the requirements of IEC
60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801
2nd Ed., EN 50173, JIS C5973 F04, ICEA-596, IEC60793-2-10 A1a, ITU-T G.651 or IEC60793-2-10 A1b
or ITU-T G.652 (depending on fiber), Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC
794-1-E3, UL1666/901 (UL-cable) and EIA/TIA455.

 

Parameter

 

  Durability   500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase),
  1000 mate/demate cycles
  Operating Temp.   -20 C to +70C/+85C (armoured)
  Storage Temp.   -40 C to +85C
  Ferrule Concentricity   < 1μm, Other Ferrule Concentricity < 1μm
  Humidity (FOTP-5)   90-95% at 40°C
  Strength of Coupling Mechanism (FOTP-185)   33 N at 0° for 5 sec
  Cable Retention (FOTP-6)   50 N at 0° for 5 sec.
  Twist (FOTP-36)   15 N at 0° 5 turns, 10 cycles
  Flex (FOTP-1)   0.5 Kg at 25 cm, +90° to -90°, 100 cycles
SC APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex G652D LSZH  Lszh Fiber Optic Cable For CATV

Contact Details
SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Contact Person: Ms. Vivian

Tel: +8613538162386

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)