Send Message
SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.
products
products
Home > products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > SC APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex G652D LSZH Lszh Fiber Optic Cable For CATV

SC APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex G652D LSZH Lszh Fiber Optic Cable For CATV

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ Lansan

Certification: CE/ RoHS/ ETL/ UL

Model Number: SC-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters

Price: Negotiation

Packaging Details: 1 pcs/bag

Delivery Time: 10-12 Work Days

Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/ day

Get Best Price
Highlight:

fiber optical pigtail

,

multimode fiber patch cable

Connection Structure:
St To Sc Fiber Patch Cable
Type:
OS2
Diameter:
2.0mm, 3.0mm
Jacket:
LSZH
Simplex:
Yes
Packing:
PE Bag
Connection Structure:
St To Sc Fiber Patch Cable
Type:
OS2
Diameter:
2.0mm, 3.0mm
Jacket:
LSZH
Simplex:
Yes
Packing:
PE Bag
SC APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex G652D LSZH Lszh Fiber Optic Cable For CATV

 

SC / APC Low Insertion Loss High Retum Loss LSZH Simplex G652D Patch Cord

 

Applications
  • CATV
  • Active device termination
  • Metro
  • Data processing networks
  • Wide Area Networks (WANs)
 
Features
  • Ferrule end surface predomed
  • UL-rated plastic housing
  • Telcordia style boots
  • Boots in a variety of colors
  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
 
Standards
 
All components of/and the final product are designed and tested to conform the requirements of IEC
60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801
2nd Ed., EN 50173, JIS C5973 F04, ICEA-596, IEC60793-2-10 A1a, ITU-T G.651 or IEC60793-2-10 A1b
or ITU-T G.652 (depending on fiber), Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC
794-1-E3, UL1666/901 (UL-cable) and EIA/TIA455.

 

Parameter

 

  Durability   500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase),
  1000 mate/demate cycles
  Operating Temp.   -20 C to +70C/+85C (armoured)
  Storage Temp.   -40 C to +85C
  Ferrule Concentricity   < 1μm, Other Ferrule Concentricity < 1μm
  Humidity (FOTP-5)   90-95% at 40°C
  Strength of Coupling Mechanism (FOTP-185)   33 N at 0° for 5 sec
  Cable Retention (FOTP-6)   50 N at 0° for 5 sec.
  Twist (FOTP-36)   15 N at 0° 5 turns, 10 cycles
  Flex (FOTP-1)   0.5 Kg at 25 cm, +90° to -90°, 100 cycles
SC APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex G652D LSZH  Lszh Fiber Optic Cable For CATV 0