SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

 

Leading Cable Pioneer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

1 Meter SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree UPC Duplex OM4 50 / 125 Jumper

Certifications
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— Ashot Matinyan

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— Paula Chiarato

I'm Online Chat Now

1 Meter SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree UPC Duplex OM4 50 / 125 Jumper

China 1 Meter SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree UPC Duplex OM4 50 / 125 Jumper supplier
1 Meter SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree UPC Duplex OM4 50 / 125 Jumper supplier 1 Meter SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree UPC Duplex OM4 50 / 125 Jumper supplier

Large Image :  1 Meter SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree UPC Duplex OM4 50 / 125 Jumper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
Certification: CE/ RoHS/ ETL/ UL
Model Number: SC-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/bag
Delivery Time: 10-12 Work Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/ day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connection Structure: SC - SC Degree: 8
Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Jacket: OFN/ OFNR/ OFNP
Duplex: Yes Length: Customized
Name: Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  

1 Meter SC Type 8 Degree UPC Duplex OM4 50 / 125 Jumper Patch Cord

 

Applications
 
  • CATV
  • Active device termination
  • Test equipment
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Premise installations
  • Telecommunication networks

 

Features
  • 100% tested on optical performance
  • Standard colour is Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple, other colours available upon request
  • Cable outer jacket available in PVC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • PC, UPC, APC connectors type available
  • High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC, ST, SC and 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU
  • Available in G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
  • Position A/Position B markings
  • Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm size

 

Optical Characteristics

 

Fiber Type Min.Overfill Launch
Bandwidth (Mhz.km)
Min.Gigabit Ethernet
Link Distance (m)
Gigabit 10Gigabit
850nm 1300nm 850nm 1300nm 850nnm
OM1 62.5/125µm ≥500 ≥600 275 550 -
OM2 50/125µm ≥500 ≥500 750 600 150
OM3 50/125µm ≥1500 ≥500 1000 600 300
OM4 50/125µm ≥3500 ≥500 1100 600 550
G652D 9/125µm - - - - -
G657A 9/125µm - - - - - 

 

 

1 Meter SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Degree UPC Duplex OM4 50 / 125 Jumper 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Contact Person: Ms. Vivian

Tel: +8613538162386

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)