SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

 

Leading Cable Pioneer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 1 Meter Duplex IEC Standards

Certifications
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— Ashot Matinyan

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— Paula Chiarato

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 1 Meter Duplex IEC Standards

China OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 1 Meter Duplex IEC Standards supplier
OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 1 Meter Duplex IEC Standards supplier OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 1 Meter Duplex IEC Standards supplier OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 1 Meter Duplex IEC Standards supplier

Large Image :  OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 1 Meter Duplex IEC Standards

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
Certification: CE/ RoHS/ ETL/ UL
Model Number: LC-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/bag
Delivery Time: 10-12 Work Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/ day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connection Structure: Lc Lc Fiber Patch Cord Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Jacket: OFN
Duplex: Yes Packing: PE Bag

 

IEC Standards LC / UPC OM3 Multimode 1Meter Duplex OFN Jumper Patch Cord

 

 

 

Product Description
 

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and singlemode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Standards Compliance

 

  • Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE Generic requirements for Single mode optical connectors and Jumper assemblies.
  • IEC 874-1 Generic specification for fiber optic connectors and cables
  • ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., CENELEC EN 50173, UL94V-0
  • Cable flame resistant rate: OFNR or IEC60332-3 standard

Features

 

  • 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss Customer specified length & Return Loss)
  • Standard colour is Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple, other colours available upon request
  • Cable outer jacket available in PVC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • PC, UPC, APC connectors type available
  • High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC, ST, SC and 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU
  • Available in G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
  • Position A/Position B markings
  • Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm sizes

​Parameter

 

  Range of Mode   Single or Multimode
  Cable Type   Simplex or Duplex Zipcord
  Connector Style   SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN
  Polish or Ferrule Interface Type   PC, UPC, APC
  Cable Diameter   0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  Lengths   Standard & Custom Lengths
  Strength Member   Aramid Yarn
  Outer Jacket   PVC or LSZH
  Cable Assembly Length (<15 meter Tolerance)   -0/+100mm
  Cable Assembly Length (>15 meter Tolerance)   -0/+10%
  Jacket Color (Multimode: OM1 & OM2)   Orange
  acket Color (Multimode: OM3)   Aqua
  Jacket Color (Multimode: OM4)   Aqua or Purple
  Jacket Color (Single Mode: G652D & Gb57A)   Yellow 

 

 

OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 1 Meter Duplex IEC Standards 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Contact Person: Ms. Vivian

Tel: +8613538162386

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)