SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

 

Leading Cable Pioneer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

OM3 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Tight Buffered GJFJV For Telecommunication

Certifications
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— Ashot Matinyan

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— Paula Chiarato

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Tight Buffered GJFJV For Telecommunication

China OM3 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Tight Buffered GJFJV For Telecommunication supplier
OM3 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Tight Buffered GJFJV For Telecommunication supplier OM3 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Tight Buffered GJFJV For Telecommunication supplier

Large Image :  OM3 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Tight Buffered GJFJV For Telecommunication

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
Certification: ROHS/ CE/ ETL/ UL
Model Number: GJFJV

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1000 meters/spool
Delivery Time: 10-12 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 Meters
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Communication, Telecommunication Type: Indoor Cable
Sheath Material: PVC Or LSZH Trademark: Customized

 

GJFJV Tight Buffered OM3 Multimode 24 Cords LSZH Aramid yarn Indoor Fiber Optical Cable

 

Product Description

  • Yellow Indoor Optical Fiber Cable GJFJV
  • 1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics
  • 2. Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards
  • 3. The mechanical characteristics of jacked meet the requirements of relevant standards
  • 4. Soft,flexible,easy to lay and splice,and with big capacity data transmission
  • Meet various requirements of market and clients.

​Specification

 

  Tight Buffer Fiber Diameter   900+/-50um
  Tight buffered fiber color

  1.Blue   2.Orange   3.Green   4.Brown   5.Grey   6.White   7.Red             8.Black   9.Yellow   10.Violet   11.Pink   12.Aqual

  Core reinforce   Aramid yarn
  Out Jacket Material   PVC

 

Technicial Data-transmission:

 

Fiber type Single-mode (1310/1550nm)

Multi-mode (50/125um)

(850/1300nm)

Multi-mode

(62.5/125um)

(850/1300nm)

Attenuation

Typical

0.36/0.22 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0

Maximum

0.5/0.4 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5

Zero dispersion slope

<0.093ps/km•nm2 / /

Dispersion (1285~1340nm)

-3.5~ 3.5ps/ (nm•km) / /

Mode field diameter

9.3+/-0.4um / /

Cutoff wavelength cable

<1270nm / /
Bandwidth

@850nm

/ ≥200MHz•km ≥160MHz•km

@1300nm

/ ≥400MHz•km ≥200MHz•km

Cladding diameter (um)

125+/-1.0 125+/-1.0 125+/-1.0

 

Features

 

  • Adopting high-strength aramid fiber stiffener so that to ensure long-term stable transmission characteristic of optical fiber;
  • With small outer diameter, light weight, inflaming retarding, easy stripping and high flexibility characteristics;
  • Easy for construction and maintenance.
  • Operating temperature:-20ºC~+60ºC
  • Comly with EU ROHS standards.

Competitive Advantage​​

 

  • Professional cable manufacturer.
  • We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive price
  • Best delivery time
  • OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
  • Long distance factory review by video talk
  • Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
  • 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.
  • OM3 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Tight Buffered GJFJV For Telecommunication

Contact Details
SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Contact Person: Ms. Vivian

Tel: +8613538162386

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)