SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

 

Leading Cable Pioneer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

LC SC Jacket OEM Mode Optical Fiber Cable GYTXW Loose Tube OS2 2 ~ 24 Cores

Certifications
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— Ashot Matinyan

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— Paula Chiarato

I'm Online Chat Now

LC SC Jacket OEM Mode Optical Fiber Cable GYTXW Loose Tube OS2 2 ~ 24 Cores

China LC SC Jacket OEM Mode Optical Fiber Cable GYTXW Loose Tube OS2 2 ~ 24 Cores supplier
LC SC Jacket OEM Mode Optical Fiber Cable GYTXW Loose Tube OS2 2 ~ 24 Cores supplier LC SC Jacket OEM Mode Optical Fiber Cable GYTXW Loose Tube OS2 2 ~ 24 Cores supplier

Large Image :  LC SC Jacket OEM Mode Optical Fiber Cable GYTXW Loose Tube OS2 2 ~ 24 Cores

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
Certification: UL/ ETL/ CE/ RoHS
Model Number: GYTXW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5000 meters
Price: 50~1000 USD/roll
Packaging Details: 500 meters/roll, 1000 meters/roll
Delivery Time: 10-18 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Payapl
Supply Ability: 100000 meters/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: GYXTW Type: Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Strengh Member: Steel Wire Jacket: PE
Cores: 2~24 Cores Loose Tube: PBT
Color: Black Fiber: G652D

 

LC SC Jacket Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable GYTXW Loose Tube OS2 2 ~ 24 Cores

 

 

Description

 

        GYXTW is an outdoor optic fiber cable with metal strength member of central loose tube jelly filled structure with corrugated steel-polyethylene laminated sheath, consisting of the central   loose tube, two paralleled steel    wire member and PE outer sheath.

 

Feature

 

        Full cross-section water-blocking structure to ensure good water blocking and moisture resistance

        Loose tube is filled with special ointment for a key fiber protection

        Two parallel round steel wires are resistant to tensile and lateral pressure

        Small cable diameter, light weight and excellent bending properties

        Loose tube is in the physical center of fiber cable, easy for installation and operation

        Outer jacket structure make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance

 

Performance

 

      Max attenuation : 0.35dB ,1310nm and 0.21dB/Km ,1550nm

        Installation : Aerial, duct and direct burial

        Application : Apply to Long distance communication system, Local area network system and subscriber Network 

      Lifetime : Above 30 years

      Operating temperature : -30~+70

      Storage temperature: -40~+60

 

 

LC SC Jacket OEM Mode Optical Fiber Cable GYTXW Loose Tube OS2 2 ~ 24 CoresLC SC Jacket OEM Mode Optical Fiber Cable GYTXW Loose Tube OS2 2 ~ 24 Cores

Contact Details
SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Contact Person: Danny

Tel: +8613682438350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)