SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

 

Leading Cable Pioneer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

GYTA53 OS2 Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Two Layer 24 Core Waterproof

Certifications
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— Ashot Matinyan

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— Paula Chiarato

I'm Online Chat Now

GYTA53 OS2 Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Two Layer 24 Core Waterproof

China GYTA53 OS2 Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Two Layer 24 Core Waterproof supplier
GYTA53 OS2 Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Two Layer 24 Core Waterproof supplier GYTA53 OS2 Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Two Layer 24 Core Waterproof supplier

Large Image :  GYTA53 OS2 Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Two Layer 24 Core Waterproof

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
Certification: ETL/ UL/ RoHS/ CE
Model Number: GYTA53

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1000 Meters/ roll
Delivery Time: 10-12 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters / day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Material Shape: Round Wire
Application: Communication Armour: Two Layers Armour
Trademark: Lansan Or OEM Fiber Capacity: 12 To 144 Cores

 

GYTA53 Waterproof OS2 Two Layer 24 Cords RoHS Loose Tube Black PE Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Structure Descriptions:

  • UV Colored Fiber
  • Loose tube: 2-12 fibers each loose tube
  • Central Strength Member: Steel wire​
  • Armored aluminum tape
  • Longitudinal water blocking tape
  • PE inner sheath
  • Steep tape
  • PE outer Jacket

Fiber Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Unit SM G652 MM 50/125 OM1 62.5/125 MM OM3 300
Condition nm 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
Attenuation dB/km 0.36/0.23 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0
Dispersion 1550nm ps(nm·km) ≤18 ----- ----- -----
1625nm ps(nm·km) ≤22 ----- ----- -----
Bandwidth 850nm MHZ·.km ----- ≥200 ≥160 ≥1500
1300nm MHZ. ·km ----- ≥300 ≥200 ≥500


Mechanical Parameters:

 

  Temperature Range   ºC   -40ºC~ +70ºC
  Min. Bending Radius (mm)   Dynamic   mm   20D
  Min. Bending Radius (mm)   Static   mm   10D


Cable Characteristics:

 

Cable Type Fiber capacity O.D.(mm) No. of Tubes Cable wt.
(kg/km)
Max. tension(N) Max. crush resistance (N/100 )
Short Long Short Long
GYTA53 2--60 14.0±0.5 5 248 3000 1000 3000 1000
GYTA53 62--72 16.0±0.5 6 283 3000 1000 3000 1000
GYTA53 74--96 17.0±0.5 8 325 3000 1000 3000 1000
GYTA53 98--120 20.5±0.5 10 396 3000 1000 3000 1000
GYTA53 122--144 22.0±0.5 12 443 3000 1000 3000 1000

 

 

GYTA53 OS2 Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Two Layer 24 Core Waterproof 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Contact Person: Ms. Vivian

Tel: +8613538162386

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)