• Ashot Matinyan
    We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.
  • Paula Chiarato
    Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!
Contact Person : Vivian
Phone Number : +86 135 3816 2386
WhatsApp : +8613538162386

LC SC Jacket OEM Mode Optical Fiber Cable GYTXW Loose Tube OS2 2 ~ 24 Cores

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
Certification UL/ ETL/ CE/ RoHS
Model Number GYTXW
Minimum Order Quantity 5000 meters
Price 50~1000 USD/roll
Packaging Details 500 meters/roll, 1000 meters/roll
Delivery Time 10-18 work days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Payapl
Supply Ability 100000 meters/day
Product Details
Model Number GYXTW Type Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Strengh Member Steel Wire Jacket PE
Cores 2~24 Cores Loose Tube PBT
Color Black Fiber G652D
High Light

outdoor optical fiber cable

,

single mode fiber cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

LC SC Jacket Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable GYTXW Loose Tube OS2 2 ~ 24 Cores

 

 

Description

 

        GYXTW is an outdoor optic fiber cable with metal strength member of central loose tube jelly filled structure with corrugated steel-polyethylene laminated sheath, consisting of the central   loose tube, two paralleled steel    wire member and PE outer sheath.

 

Feature

 

        Full cross-section water-blocking structure to ensure good water blocking and moisture resistance

        Loose tube is filled with special ointment for a key fiber protection

        Two parallel round steel wires are resistant to tensile and lateral pressure

        Small cable diameter, light weight and excellent bending properties

        Loose tube is in the physical center of fiber cable, easy for installation and operation

        Outer jacket structure make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance

 

Performance

 

      Max attenuation : 0.35dB ,1310nm and 0.21dB/Km ,1550nm

        Installation : Aerial, duct and direct burial

        Application : Apply to Long distance communication system, Local area network system and subscriber Network 

      Lifetime : Above 30 years

      Operating temperature : -30~+70

      Storage temperature: -40~+60

 

 

LC SC Jacket OEM Mode Optical Fiber Cable GYTXW Loose Tube OS2 2 ~ 24 Cores 0LC SC Jacket OEM Mode Optical Fiber Cable GYTXW Loose Tube OS2 2 ~ 24 Cores 1