SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

 

Leading Cable Pioneer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Assembly

Red Short Boot FC Fiber Optic Connector , Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber FC Connector

Certifications
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— Ashot Matinyan

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— Paula Chiarato

I'm Online Chat Now

Red Short Boot FC Fiber Optic Connector , Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber FC Connector

China Red Short Boot FC Fiber Optic Connector , Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber FC Connector supplier
Red Short Boot FC Fiber Optic Connector , Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber FC Connector supplier Red Short Boot FC Fiber Optic Connector , Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber FC Connector supplier Red Short Boot FC Fiber Optic Connector , Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber FC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Red Short Boot FC Fiber Optic Connector , Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber FC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: LANSAN/ OEM/ ODM
Certification: CE/ RoHS/ ETL/ UL
Model Number: FC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/bag
Delivery Time: 8 - 10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs/ day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model No: FC Housing: Plastic, Metal
Sleeve: Zirconia Ceramic Fiber Count: Duplex
Transport Package: Plastic Container + Carton Origin: Shenzhen, China

 
Short Boot For CATV System Singlemode OS2 FC Duplex​ Fiber Connector
 
Red Short Boot FC Fiber Optic Connector , Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber FC Connector
 
Brief Introduction

The optical fiber connector is one of the most basic passive components in the optical fiber communication. There are difference ferrule materials (ceramic, plastic, metal), a variety of body and boot color to choose. Through the process of curing and polishing, etc., the connector is combined with various of fiber optic cable and made into different kinds of patchcord (jumper), which have been widely applied to the CATV system, communications system, FTTx system,
 

Design & Materials

 

Adaptor material Zinc Alloy with nickel plating
Split Sleeve Material Zirconia ceramic
Capillary diameter tolerance (Single Mode) 126 ± 0.5μm
Capillary diameter tolerance (Multimode) 127± 0.5μm
Operating Temperature -40 to +85º C
Storage Temperature: -40 to +85º C
Mating durability >500 Mating Cycles

 

Standards Compliance

 

  • TIA/EIA-568-C.3
  • TIA/EIA-604 RoHS
  • REACH SvHC compliant

Contact Details
SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Contact Person: Ms. Vivian

Tel: +8613538162386

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)