SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

 

Leading Cable Pioneer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

3.0mm ST ST Fiber Patch Cord G652D , High Return Loss Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

Certifications
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— Ashot Matinyan

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— Paula Chiarato

I'm Online Chat Now

3.0mm ST ST Fiber Patch Cord G652D , High Return Loss Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

China 3.0mm ST ST Fiber Patch Cord G652D , High Return Loss Single Mode Fiber Jumpers supplier

Large Image :  3.0mm ST ST Fiber Patch Cord G652D , High Return Loss Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
Certification: CE/ RoHS/ ETL/ UL
Model Number: ST-ST

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/bag
Delivery Time: 10-12 Work Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/ day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connection Structure: ST-ST Cord: G652D
Jacket: OFN Simplex: Yes
Repeatability (dB): ≤0.1 Type: PC

 

3.0mm ST to ST Singlemode G652D High Retum Loss Simplex Jumper Fiber Patch Cord

 

Features

 

  • Standard colour is Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple, other colours
  • PC, UPC, APC connectors
  • High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC, ST, SC
  • Available in G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
  • Position A/Position B markings
  • Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm sizes

 

Optical Performance Data

 

Item Single mode Multimode
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber) 0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)
Return Loss ≥45 dB ≥50 dB ≥60 dB N.A
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.) 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength ≥98N ≥98N

 

 

3.0mm ST ST Fiber Patch Cord G652D , High Return Loss Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Contact Person: Ms. Vivian

Tel: +8613538162386

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)