SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

 

Leading Cable Pioneer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC - FC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OSH Low Insertion Loss

Certifications
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat6 Lan Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.

—— Ashot Matinyan

Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!

—— Paula Chiarato

I'm Online Chat Now

FC - FC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OSH Low Insertion Loss

China FC - FC  Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable   OSH Low Insertion Loss supplier
FC - FC  Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable   OSH Low Insertion Loss supplier FC - FC  Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable   OSH Low Insertion Loss supplier FC - FC  Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable   OSH Low Insertion Loss supplier

Large Image :  FC - FC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OSH Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
Certification: CE/ RoHS/ ETL/ UL
Model Number: FC-FC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/bag
Delivery Time: 8-12 Work Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Meters/ day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connection Structure: FC-FC Multimode: OM3
Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Jacket: OFNR
Simplex: Yes Length: Customized
Packing: PE Bag

FC To FC Simplex Fiber Optics Patch Cord , Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable Low Insertion Los
 

Features
 

  • Good durability
  • Good exchangeability
  • High temperature stability
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
  • Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC


Application
 

  • Telecommunication
  • Testing equipment
  • Long-haul telecommunication
  • LAN system
  • CATV systems

 
Optical Characteristics
 

Fiber Type Max. Attenuation(dB/km)
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
OM1 62.5/125µm ≤2.7 ≤0.6 - -
OM2 50/125µm ≤2.3 ≤0.6 - -
OM3 50/125µm ≤2.3 ≤0.6 - -
OM4 50/125µm ≤2.3 ≤0.6 - -
G652D 9/125µm - - ≤0.30 ≤0.18
G657A 9/125µm - - ≤0.35 ≤0.21 

 
 
FC - FC  Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable   OSH Low Insertion LossFC - FC  Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable   OSH Low Insertion Loss 

FC - FC  Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable   OSH Low Insertion Loss

Contact Details
SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.

Contact Person: Miya

Tel: +8618344019503

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)