• Ashot Matinyan
    We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.
  • Paula Chiarato
    Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!
Contact Person : Vivian
Phone Number : +86 135 3816 2386
WhatsApp : +8613538162386

SC APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex G652D LSZH Lszh Fiber Optic Cable For CATV

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OEM/ ODM/ Lansan
Certification CE/ RoHS/ ETL/ UL
Model Number SC-SC
Minimum Order Quantity 1000 Meters
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details 1 pcs/bag
Delivery Time 10-12 Work Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 100000 Meters/ day
Product Details
Connection Structure St To Sc Fiber Patch Cable Type OS2
Diameter 2.0mm, 3.0mm Jacket LSZH
Simplex Yes Packing PE Bag
High Light

fiber optical pigtail

,

multimode fiber patch cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

SC / APC Low Insertion Loss High Retum Loss LSZH Simplex G652D Patch Cord

 

Applications
  • CATV
  • Active device termination
  • Metro
  • Data processing networks
  • Wide Area Networks (WANs)
 
Features
  • Ferrule end surface predomed
  • UL-rated plastic housing
  • Telcordia style boots
  • Boots in a variety of colors
  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
 
Standards
 
All components of/and the final product are designed and tested to conform the requirements of IEC
60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801
2nd Ed., EN 50173, JIS C5973 F04, ICEA-596, IEC60793-2-10 A1a, ITU-T G.651 or IEC60793-2-10 A1b
or ITU-T G.652 (depending on fiber), Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC
794-1-E3, UL1666/901 (UL-cable) and EIA/TIA455.

 

Parameter

 

  Durability   500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase),
  1000 mate/demate cycles
  Operating Temp.   -20 C to +70C/+85C (armoured)
  Storage Temp.   -40 C to +85C
  Ferrule Concentricity   < 1μm, Other Ferrule Concentricity < 1μm
  Humidity (FOTP-5)   90-95% at 40°C
  Strength of Coupling Mechanism (FOTP-185)   33 N at 0° for 5 sec
  Cable Retention (FOTP-6)   50 N at 0° for 5 sec.
  Twist (FOTP-36)   15 N at 0° 5 turns, 10 cycles
  Flex (FOTP-1)   0.5 Kg at 25 cm, +90° to -90°, 100 cycles
SC APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex G652D LSZH  Lszh Fiber Optic Cable For CATV 0