• Ashot Matinyan
    We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.
  • Paula Chiarato
    Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!
Contact Person : Vivian
Phone Number : +86 135 3816 2386
WhatsApp : +8613538162386

Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel , 36 Ports 19 Feets Drawer Style 1u Fiber Patch Panel

Place of Origin China
Brand Name LANSAN/ OEM/ ODM
Certification CE/ RoHS/ ETL/ UL
Model Number 1U Fiber Patch Panel
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details 1 pcs/bag
Delivery Time 6 - 8 work days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability 100 pcs/ day
Product Details
Connector SC, LC, FC, ST Port Number 36 Cores
1u Size 1u(H) X 19”(W) X 330mm(D) Material Coating Powder
Material 1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel Origin Shenzhen, China
High Light

sc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic adapter

Leave a Message
Product Description

Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel 36Ports 19 Feets 1u Drawer Style

 

 

 

DescrIption


1U Fiber patch panel is design to ensures professional cable management and ease of fiber termination with front cable manager. The wall-mount box is available with 18, 20, 22, 24 or 36 positions (termination/splice).


Standards Compliance

  • TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, ENS50173, IEC60304, IEC61754, EN297-1
  • CEA/EIA-310-E (Cabinets, Racks, Panels and Associated Equipment standard.)
  • ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A (Administration Standard for Telecommunications Infrastructure. )
  • GR-449-CORE (Generic Requirements and Design Consideration for Fiber Distributing Frames. )
  • UL 94 (Tests for Flammability of Plastic Material for Parts in Devices and Appliances. )
  • RoHS (Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances. )
Features
  • Sliding 1U patch panel with defined stop for the drawer.
  • Management front cable patchcords.
  • Providing protective connections for optical fibers and distribution pigtails.
  • Providing spaces for placing fiber terminals and redundant fibers, thus making installation more convenient.
  • 1U rackmount can be loaded with up to 3 Short adapter plates (6-, 8-, or 12- fiber panels).
  • Can load SC, FC, ST, LC adapter, only change the different plates.

Specifications

 

  Patch Panel   Adaptor
  Size(H×W×D )mm   1U(H) x 19"(W) x 330mm(D)   Multimode Insertion Loss   0.2dB Maximum
  Material   1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel   Singlemode Insertion Loss   0.2dB Maximum
  Material Coating   Powder   Mating durability   >500 Mating Cycles
  Humidity   0-90%, non-condensing   Multimode Adaptor Wavelength   850 to 1300nm
  Operating Temperature   -10°C to 60°C   Singlemode AdaptorWavelength   1310 to 1550nm
  Storage Temperature   -40°C to 85°C   ROHS Compliant   Yes

Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel , 36 Ports 19 Feets Drawer Style 1u Fiber Patch Panel 0