• Ashot Matinyan
    We're very Pleased to cooperate with you. Your good service makes me be satisfied! Will definitely be ordering more in the futher.
  • Paula Chiarato
    Good quality Good Service! I am impressed. Keep cooperating!
Contact Person : Vivian
Phone Number : +86 135 3816 2386
WhatsApp : +8613538162386

CATV System Fiber Optic Cable Assembly OS2 Single Mode ST Fiber Optic Connector

Place of Origin China
Brand Name LANSAN/ OEM/ ODM
Certification CE/ RoHS/ ETL/ UL
Model Number ST
Minimum Order Quantity 1000 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details 1 pcs/bag
Delivery Time 8 - 10 work days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability 100000 pcs/ day
Product Details
Model No ST Transmission Medium OS2
Application Patch Cord Ferrule Endface UPC
Origin Shenzhen, China Shape Square
High Light

sc fiber optic connector

,

duplex fiber connector

Leave a Message
Product Description

For CATV System OS2 Singlemode ST Fiber Optical Connector

 

 

Product Description
 

Fiber optic connectors are unique. Fiber cables transmit pulses of light instead of electrical signals, so the terminations must be much more precise. Instead of merely allowing pins to make metal-to-metal contact, fiber optic connectors must align microscopic glass fibers perfectly in order to allow for communication. While there are many different types of fiber connectors, they share similar design characteristics. Simplex vs. duplex: Simplex means 1 connector per end while duplex means 2 connectors per end. There are three major components of a fiber connector: the ferrule, the connector body, and the coupling mechanism.

Applications

 

  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Data Processing Networks
  • Premise Installations
  • Instrumentation

Feature
 
  • Bayonet style housing for easy termination
  • Epoxy and epoxy-less versions
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion Loss
  • High return Loss

Specifications

 

  ITEM   PARAMETER
  Applicative Connector Type   SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN
  Fiber mode   Single mode
  Test wavelength   1310nm, 1550nm
  Insertion Loss   typical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dB
  Return Loss   UPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB
  Durability   ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
  Applicative cable OD.   ∮0.9mm/∮1.8mm&∮2.0mm /∮3.0mm (MU only ∮0.9mm/∮2.0mm)
  Connector Ferrule OD.   ∮2.5mm:SC, FC,ST,DIN; ∮2.0mm:D4; ∮1.25mm:LC,MU
  Angle BOOT   SC,LC(45 or 90 degree)
  Operating Temperature   -20ºC to +70ºC
  Storage Temperature   - 40ºC to +85ºC
  Ferrule Specification   125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm

CATV System Fiber Optic Cable Assembly OS2 Single Mode ST Fiber Optic Connector 0